Hog Hill Summer League Circuit Races 8

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 30 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234155

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Jackson RG Active Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Wragg Python Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 8

2. David Arthur -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0

19. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Clive Green London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alexander Royle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Orlando Lobo Finished 4th 0

27. Orlando Lobo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Marc Adam London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Oliver Wilmot GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Collyn Ahart Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234155

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Michael Cuming Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Jackson RG Active Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Wragg Python Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 8

2. David Arthur -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Fairbank Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0

19. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Clive Green London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alexander Royle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Orlando Lobo Finished 4th 0

27. Orlando Lobo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Marc Adam London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Oliver Wilmot GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Collyn Ahart Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/06/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/06/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk