Hog Hill Summer League Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 26 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234150

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Wojciech Szlachta Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Millard Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jared Hudson Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Lees Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Boyall Finished 4th 0

16. Andy Boyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234150

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Wojciech Szlachta Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Millard Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jared Hudson Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Lees Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Boyall Finished 4th 0

16. Andy Boyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 26/05/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk