Hog Hill Summer League Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 12 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234145

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Wojciech Szlachta Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alexander Ray Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Windsor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rowan Dever Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matti Lehto Putney Cycles Giant Cycling Te... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 1

9. David Arthur -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Frederick Brand East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Youell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clive Green London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Phillips London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Purcell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Francis Theobalds Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234145

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Wojciech Szlachta Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alexander Ray Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Windsor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rowan Dever Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matti Lehto Putney Cycles Giant Cycling Te... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 1

9. David Arthur -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Frederick Brand East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Youell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clive Green London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Phillips London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Purcell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Francis Theobalds Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Ming-Chee Chung Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk