Mi-Aout en Bretagne - 2.2

Road , Unknown – Thursday, 12 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234141

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Plouec-du-Trieux - Pontrieux

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Plouec-du-Trieux - Pontrieux - Results
6.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Thomas Copeland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tobyn Horton Sprocket Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2 - Poullaouen - Poullaouen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Poullaouen - Poullaouen - Results
6.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Thomas Copeland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Pont-Scorff - Cleguer

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Pont-Scorff - Cleguer - Results
7.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Thomas Copeland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

108. Thomas Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin - Results
19.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Copeland Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Gale GA Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Plouec-du-Trieux - Pontrieux Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 12/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2 - Poullaouen - Poullaouen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 13/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3 - Pont-Scorff - Cleguer Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 13/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 15:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 15/08/10 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234141

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Plouec-du-Trieux - Pontrieux

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Plouec-du-Trieux - Pontrieux - Results
6.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Thomas Copeland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tobyn Horton Sprocket Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2 - Poullaouen - Poullaouen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Poullaouen - Poullaouen - Results
6.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Thomas Copeland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Pont-Scorff - Cleguer

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Pont-Scorff - Cleguer - Results
7.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Thomas Copeland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

108. Thomas Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin - Results
19.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Copeland Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Gale GA Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Brammeier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Mark McNally An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  James Spragg Donckers Koffie-Jellybelly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Plouec-du-Trieux - Pontrieux Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 12/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2 - Poullaouen - Poullaouen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 13/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3 - Pont-Scorff - Cleguer Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 13/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 15/08/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 15:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 15/08/10 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk