Blazin Saddles Cross Country Series 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 03 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

108/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Debbie Lough Unknown 0

1. Debbie Lough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

1. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

2. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Bo Cann Unknown 0

1. Bo Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Richard Jansen Unknown 0

3. Richard Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Cann Unknown 0

5. Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Watson Unknown 0

1. Zoe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Durrant Unknown 0

2. Jake Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Will Evans Unknown 0

3. Will Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  AN OTHER Tri UK Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Zac Warwick Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Josh Croxton Unknown 0

7. Josh Croxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Roland Hanbury Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mike Gilbert Unknown 0

9. Mike Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Lock Unknown 0

10. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sproggs 5 to 11 years old

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sproggs 5 to 11 years old - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Burgess TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Small Unknown 0

3. Robert Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  David Hamilton Solent Pirates Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Poole Angus Bike Chain Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Drake Unknown 0

3. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe XCracer.com Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Wayne Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Myles Gerrard Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

6. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julian Ridgley XCracer.com Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

8. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 10

9. Robert Rowe -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Marcus Williams Unknown 0

10. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Stell Unknown 0

11. Simon Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

12. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 3

13. Jason Gidney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

14. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Morshead Unknown 0

15. Paul Morshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Jenkins Unknown 0

16. Stuart Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Trewin Unknown N/A 0

17. Mark Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

18. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Sherwood Unknown 0

19. Paul Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

20. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  ? Starra Unknown 0

21. ? Starra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

22. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

23. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nigel Scrace Unknown 0

24. Nigel Scrace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicky Quant Unknown 0

2. Nicky Quant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 20

4. Paul Sole -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Carl Trebilcock Unknown 0

5. Carl Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Duncan Cubb Unknown 0

6. Duncan Cubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Nesbitt Unknown 0

7. Mark Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim Wheeler University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Cooper Unknown 0

9. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jez Bennett Unknown 0

11. Jez Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 4

12. Chris Morris -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

13. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kristian Rogers Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

2. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter White Bath Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Stevens Unknown 0

4. Richard Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

5. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

6. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sam Cann Unknown N/A 0

1. Sam Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
6km / 4 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Sproggs 5 to 11 years old Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

108/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Debbie Lough Unknown 0

1. Debbie Lough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

1. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

2. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Bo Cann Unknown 0

1. Bo Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Richard Jansen Unknown 0

3. Richard Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Cann Unknown 0

5. Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Watson Unknown 0

1. Zoe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Durrant Unknown 0

2. Jake Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Will Evans Unknown 0

3. Will Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  AN OTHER Tri UK Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Zac Warwick Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Josh Croxton Unknown 0

7. Josh Croxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Roland Hanbury Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mike Gilbert Unknown 0

9. Mike Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Lock Unknown 0

10. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sproggs 5 to 11 years old

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sproggs 5 to 11 years old - Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Burgess TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Small Unknown 0

3. Robert Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  David Hamilton Solent Pirates Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Poole Angus Bike Chain Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Drake Unknown 0

3. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe XCracer.com Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Wayne Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Myles Gerrard Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

6. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julian Ridgley XCracer.com Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

8. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 10

9. Robert Rowe -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Marcus Williams Unknown 0

10. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Stell Unknown 0

11. Simon Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

12. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 3

13. Jason Gidney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

14. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Morshead Unknown 0

15. Paul Morshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Jenkins Unknown 0

16. Stuart Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Trewin Unknown N/A 0

17. Mark Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

18. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Sherwood Unknown 0

19. Paul Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

20. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  ? Starra Unknown 0

21. ? Starra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

22. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

23. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nigel Scrace Unknown 0

24. Nigel Scrace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicky Quant Unknown 0

2. Nicky Quant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sole Unknown Sport 20

4. Paul Sole -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Carl Trebilcock Unknown 0

5. Carl Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Duncan Cubb Unknown 0

6. Duncan Cubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Nesbitt Unknown 0

7. Mark Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim Wheeler University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Cooper Unknown 0

9. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jez Bennett Unknown 0

11. Jez Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 4

12. Chris Morris -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

13. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kristian Rogers Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

2. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter White Bath Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Stevens Unknown 0

4. Richard Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

5. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

6. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sam Cann Unknown N/A 0

1. Sam Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
6km / 4 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Sproggs 5 to 11 years old Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk