SCU MTB Series XC - Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 21 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Anne Ruxton Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jacqueline Reid Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 23

3. Mo Laurie -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Gilliam Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gillian McNeil Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 26

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ruari Watt Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Gillies Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Robson Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Derek Crosby Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rhys Jones Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Rhys Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Welsh Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Tom Welsh -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Romain Knowles Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Roderick Yarr Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin MacLean Midlothian RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Train Unknown Master 1

15. Andrew Train -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Shona Robson Peebles CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rhona Ritchie Kingdom RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Linda Baxter Team Caledonia Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Bryan Russell C21 Multisport RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Buchanan Single Track Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Henry Cruickshank Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Bianca Bulmer-Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paula Hynd Gosport BMX Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Lysa Jamieson Team Caledonia Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Lysa Jamieson Team Caledonia Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Laing Tweed Valley Riders Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Bagnall Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 18

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Greg Knowles Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen King Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Hannah Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Douglas KERR Unknown Veteran 4

12. Douglas KERR -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Charlie Norval Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Graeme Sturgeon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Marshall Classic Walls CRT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sean Norval Midlothian RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Dow Musselburgh RCC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Shaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Shaw Oxted Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fiona Land Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Anne Ruxton Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jacqueline Reid Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 23

3. Mo Laurie -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Gilliam Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gillian McNeil Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 26

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ruari Watt Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Gillies Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Robson Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Derek Crosby Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rhys Jones Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Rhys Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Welsh Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Tom Welsh -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Romain Knowles Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Roderick Yarr Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin MacLean Midlothian RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Train Unknown Master 1

15. Andrew Train -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Shona Robson Peebles CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rhona Ritchie Kingdom RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Linda Baxter Team Caledonia Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Bryan Russell C21 Multisport RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Buchanan Single Track Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Henry Cruickshank Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Bianca Bulmer-Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paula Hynd Gosport BMX Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Lysa Jamieson Team Caledonia Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Lysa Jamieson Team Caledonia Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Laing Tweed Valley Riders Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Bagnall Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 18

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Greg Knowles Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen King Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Hannah Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Douglas KERR Unknown Veteran 4

12. Douglas KERR -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Charlie Norval Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Graeme Sturgeon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andrew Marshall Classic Walls CRT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sean Norval Midlothian RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Dow Musselburgh RCC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Shaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Shaw Oxted Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fiona Land Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk