Salford Nocturne

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 30 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Ellis Unknown 0

15. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alex Ainsley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

20. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Brammeier Profel Prorace Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/08 19:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 30/08/08 – 19:30
Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/08 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/08/08 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Ellis Unknown 0

15. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alex Ainsley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

20. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Brammeier Profel Prorace Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/08 19:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 30/08/08 – 19:30
Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/08 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/08/08 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk