Event URN:
234118
Start date:
Sun, 31st Jul 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
East Hanningfield Village Hall
The Tye, East Hanningfield, Essex, CM3 8AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 10th Jul 2011
Event promoted by:
Essex Roads CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.essexroads.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Helen Spraggins
7 Mons Avenue
Billericay
Essex
CM11 2HG
helen@essexroads.com
Cheques payable to:
Essex Roads CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 09:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43m

View All

Event Location:

The Tye,
East Hanningfield,
Essex,
CM3 8AE

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 70km / 43m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 31/07/2011 - British Cycling

VC Norwich’s Peter Hargreaves Wins Essex Summer Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished N/A 15
2 Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Hiroshi Kobayashi Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
7 Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished 3rd 4
8 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
9 Timothy Butt Red Kite Cycles Finished 3rd 2
10 Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
11 Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
12 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
13 Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
14 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Tom Begg Finished 4th 0
16 Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Barnabas Leeke Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
19 Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
20 James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished 4th 0
22 Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
24 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
25 Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
26 Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
28 Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
31 Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
32 Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
33 Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Plunkett McGreevy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
35 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
36 John Beaufoy Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
37 James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
38 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Tony Meader Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
40 Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
41 Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
42 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Finished N/A 0
44 Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
45 Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 4th 0