Eagle Road Club Summer Road Race

Road , Essex – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234114

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Eagle Clubhut, London Road, Ugley, Essex, CM22 6HZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gerard Miley St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Youell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Cook Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  David Clarke Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stephen Cotton Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Martin Bryant Club Ciclista Peurto Pollenca Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Tony Meader Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Non ERRL members, entry fee of £20 in advance, £25 on the day.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 08:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234114

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Eagle Clubhut, London Road, Ugley, Essex, CM22 6HZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gerard Miley St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Youell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Cook Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  David Clarke Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stephen Cotton Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Martin Bryant Club Ciclista Peurto Pollenca Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Tony Meader Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Non ERRL members, entry fee of £20 in advance, £25 on the day.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 08:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk