Liverpool Century Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Sunday, 29 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Aimee Backhouse Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch race - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Boulton GJS Cruise Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee £3.50 in advance or £4.50 on the day allows riders to ride both the sratch & the handicap races.

The Races

U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:50
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:50
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:10 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:10
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U16 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:50 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:50
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:50 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:50
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 15:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 15:20 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 15:20
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 15:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 15:20
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Aimee Backhouse Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch race - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Boulton GJS Cruise Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee £3.50 in advance or £4.50 on the day allows riders to ride both the sratch & the handicap races.

The Races

U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:50
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:50 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:50
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:10 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:10
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U16 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:50 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:50
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 13:50 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 13:50
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 14:40 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 15:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 15:20 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 15:20
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 15:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 15:20
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk