Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series 15

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 05 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

775/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Trevor Holmes Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Bayne Unknown 4th 0

38. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

40. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Reade Harfield Casp Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
46.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Keith Richardson Unknown 0

53. Keith Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Paul Marsh VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

62. Paul Marsh - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/08/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 05/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

775/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Trevor Holmes Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Bayne Unknown 4th 0

38. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

40. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Reade Harfield Casp Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
46.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Keith Richardson Unknown 0

53. Keith Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Paul Marsh VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

62. Paul Marsh - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 05/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/08/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 05/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk