Techniflo Road Race

Road , Huntingdon – Sunday, 08 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234093

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Huntingdon Leisure Centre, St Peters Road, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 7DA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:25:10:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:25:10:000
2.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:03:000
4.  Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:20:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:000
5.  Thomas Ballhatchet Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:22:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:22:000
6.  Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Barnabas Leeke Cambridge CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:26:000
14.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:29:000
17.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:31:000
19.  Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Cook Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 00:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:35:000
22.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Callaway Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:000
24.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:000
25.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott McCann Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:56:000
28.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:000
29.  James Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:08:000
30.  Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:43:000
32.  Colin Byford Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 00:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:23:000
33.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 00:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:25:000
34.  Stephen Colbert Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 4th 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:52:000
35.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 4th 00:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:28:000
36.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:36:000
37.  Paul Hindley Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0

37. Paul Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:57:000
38.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:35:000
39.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:45:000
40.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:24:000
41.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:09:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:08:000
42.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 00:11:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:33:000
43.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:17:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:43:000
44.  Andrew Connington TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:20:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:34:000
46.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:20:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:59:000
47.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:21:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:02:000
48.  Lee Holmes Finished 4th --- 0

48. Lee Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
50.  Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:06:000
51.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:18:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Entry fee to non-ERRL members is £18.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234093

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Huntingdon Leisure Centre, St Peters Road, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 7DA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:25:10:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:25:10:000
2.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:03:000
4.  Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:20:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:000
5.  Thomas Ballhatchet Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:22:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:22:000
6.  Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Barnabas Leeke Cambridge CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:26:000
14.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 00:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:29:000
17.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:31:000
19.  Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Cook Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 00:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:35:000
22.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Callaway Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:39:000
24.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:000
25.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Scott McCann Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:56:000
28.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:000
29.  James Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:08:000
30.  Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Iain Hibbert West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:43:000
32.  Colin Byford Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 00:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:23:000
33.  Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 00:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:25:000
34.  Stephen Colbert Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 4th 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:52:000
35.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 4th 00:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:28:000
36.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:36:000
37.  Paul Hindley Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0

37. Paul Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:57:000
38.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:35:000
39.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:45:000
40.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:24:000
41.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:09:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:08:000
42.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 00:11:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:33:000
43.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:17:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:43:000
44.  Andrew Connington TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:20:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:34:000
46.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:20:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:59:000
47.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:21:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:02:000
48.  Lee Holmes Finished 4th --- 0

48. Lee Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
50.  Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:06:000
51.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:18:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). Entry fee to non-ERRL members is £18.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk