MSC/Descent-Gear NPS Downhill Round 1

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Sunday, 27 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Braithwaite Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 36

10. Robert Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 34

11. Ralph Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 30

13. Tom Deacon -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

17. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Nikki Whiles Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  David Smith Unknown Elite 18

23. David Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 16

25. James Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Greg O'Keeffe Unknown 0

26. Greg O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 46

5. Katy Curd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 40

8. Sarah Newman -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Alex Bond Unknown Expert 46

5. Alex Bond -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Expert 34

11. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 30

13. Robert Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 28

14. Luke Marshall -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 26

15. Michael Gray -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 25

16. Scott Mears -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 22

19. Liam Little -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Expert 16

25. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 14

27. Darrell Upton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Tudor Jones Unknown Expert 13

28. Tudor Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 12

29. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 0

30. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  David Valler Unknown Expert 8

33. David Valler -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Ben Mullen Unknown 0

36. Ben Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 2

39. Kris Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 1

40. Leon Rosser -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
42.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 0

44. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 0

45. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 0

46. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
47.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
48.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 0

48. Jack Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
49.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grant Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grant Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Kemp VC Londres Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 52

3. Paul Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 60

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 56

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 52

3. Harry Heath -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Scott Unknown 0

5. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 38

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 32

12. Ashley Maller -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 30

13. Ryan Martin -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 26

15. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Kyle McIntosh Unknown N/A 25

16. Kyle McIntosh -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ross Hammond Dream Cycling Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 23

18. Todd Kearney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 21

20. Dale Russell -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 20

21. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 19

22. Grant Garden -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 17

24. Martin Young -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 14

27. Harry Molloy -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 11

30. Simon Parsons -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Jake Boylett Unknown Junior 10

31. Jake Boylett -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 8

33. Chris Collins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Bolton Blackheath Velo Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 4

37. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 2

39. Alex Holowko -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 1

40. Scott Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 0

41. Sean Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Martin Simons Unknown Junior 0

42. Martin Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Mark Blackler Unknown 0

48. Mark Blackler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 0

49. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

50. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
53.  Rory Watson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0

54. Gareth Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 0

56. Tom Whant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 52

3. Matthew Lean -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Greg Gilfillan Fossa Racing Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 60

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Reed Unknown 0

5. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Sion Jones Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Arnold Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 32

12. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

13. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 28

14. Lance Harland -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Cousins Unknown Master 26

15. Neil Cousins -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Allan Hay Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  David Tallontire Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Gavin Beaumont Abingdon Race Team Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 19

22. Ben Greenland -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 18

23. Jason Gidney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 17

24. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Philip Gray VC Lincoln Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 15

26. Daron Osborn -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 13

28. Zac Hubery -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 10

31. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Alex Slater New Forest CC Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 6

35. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 4

37. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark West Unknown Senior 46

5. Mark West -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jeremy Callow Endeavour RT Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 40

8. Callum Gault -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 34

11. Michael Inman -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 32

12. Paul Goddard -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Green Unknown Senior 28

14. James Green -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 26

15. Roger Valler -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 25

16. Mark Maciver -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 24

17. Chris Breeze -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 22

19. Tom Fryer -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 18

23. Alastair Ward -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  William Davis Unknown Senior 16

25. William Davis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 15

26. Seb Frost -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 13

28. Steven Morris -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  James Coneron Norco World Team Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 9

32. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Ward Ribble Cycling Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 6

35. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 5

36. Dan Simmons -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 4

37. Paul Barnes -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Jonathan Morley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Oliver Hindley Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 1

40. David Duggan -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

41. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  . . Unknown Senior 0

42. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 0

43. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 0

44. Doug MacGrain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 56

2. John Cobb -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 49

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 46

5. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 42

7. Keith Clarke -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 40

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 36

10. Kem Avis -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 34

11. John Boylett -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 32

12. Greg Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Sean Pitts Unknown Veteran 30

13. Sean Pitts -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 56

2. Jamie Maller -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 52

3. Brad Mather -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 46

5. Mark Scott -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 38

9. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 34

11. Callum Dew -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jamie Bell Unknown Youth 24

17. Jamie Bell -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 21

20. Tom Knight -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  George Belk Unknown Youth 16

25. George Belk -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Robbie Nelson Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 11

30. Charlie Beach -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Leslie Simpson Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grant Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Braithwaite Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 36

10. Robert Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 34

11. Ralph Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 30

13. Tom Deacon -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

17. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Nikki Whiles Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  David Smith Unknown Elite 18

23. David Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 16

25. James Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Greg O'Keeffe Unknown 0

26. Greg O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 46

5. Katy Curd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 40

8. Sarah Newman -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Alex Bond Unknown Expert 46

5. Alex Bond -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Expert 34

11. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 30

13. Robert Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 28

14. Luke Marshall -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 26

15. Michael Gray -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 25

16. Scott Mears -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 22

19. Liam Little -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Expert 16

25. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 14

27. Darrell Upton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Tudor Jones Unknown Expert 13

28. Tudor Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 12

29. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Simon Aplin Unknown Expert 0

30. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  David Valler Unknown Expert 8

33. David Valler -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Ben Mullen Unknown 0

36. Ben Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 2

39. Kris Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 1

40. Leon Rosser -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
42.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  Gary Drake Unknown Expert 0

44. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 0

45. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 0

46. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
47.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
48.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 0

48. Jack Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
49.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grant Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grant Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Kemp VC Londres Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 52

3. Paul Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 60

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 56

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 52

3. Harry Heath -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Scott Unknown 0

5. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 38

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 32

12. Ashley Maller -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 30

13. Ryan Martin -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 26

15. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Kyle McIntosh Unknown N/A 25

16. Kyle McIntosh -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ross Hammond Dream Cycling Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 23

18. Todd Kearney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 21

20. Dale Russell -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 20

21. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 19

22. Grant Garden -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 17

24. Martin Young -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 14

27. Harry Molloy -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 11

30. Simon Parsons -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Jake Boylett Unknown Junior 10

31. Jake Boylett -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 8

33. Chris Collins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Bolton Blackheath Velo Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 4

37. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 2

39. Alex Holowko -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 1

40. Scott Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 0

41. Sean Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Martin Simons Unknown Junior 0

42. Martin Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Mark Blackler Unknown 0

48. Mark Blackler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 0

49. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

50. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
53.  Rory Watson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0

54. Gareth Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 0

56. Tom Whant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 52

3. Matthew Lean -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Greg Gilfillan Fossa Racing Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 60

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Reed Unknown 0

5. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Sion Jones Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Arnold Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 32

12. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

13. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 28

14. Lance Harland -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Cousins Unknown Master 26

15. Neil Cousins -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Allan Hay Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  David Tallontire Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Gavin Beaumont Abingdon Race Team Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 19

22. Ben Greenland -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 18

23. Jason Gidney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 17

24. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Philip Gray VC Lincoln Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 15

26. Daron Osborn -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 13

28. Zac Hubery -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 10

31. Sandy Plenty -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Alex Slater New Forest CC Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 6

35. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 4

37. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark West Unknown Senior 46

5. Mark West -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jeremy Callow Endeavour RT Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 40

8. Callum Gault -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 34

11. Michael Inman -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 32

12. Paul Goddard -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Green Unknown Senior 28

14. James Green -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 26

15. Roger Valler -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 25

16. Mark Maciver -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 24

17. Chris Breeze -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 22

19. Tom Fryer -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 18

23. Alastair Ward -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  William Davis Unknown Senior 16

25. William Davis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 15

26. Seb Frost -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 13

28. Steven Morris -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  James Coneron Norco World Team Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 9

32. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Ward Ribble Cycling Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 6

35. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 5

36. Dan Simmons -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 4

37. Paul Barnes -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Jonathan Morley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Oliver Hindley Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 1

40. David Duggan -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

41. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  . . Unknown Senior 0

42. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 0

43. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Doug MacGrain Unknown Senior 0

44. Doug MacGrain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 56

2. John Cobb -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 49

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 46

5. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 42

7. Keith Clarke -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 40

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 36

10. Kem Avis -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 34

11. John Boylett -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 32

12. Greg Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Sean Pitts Unknown Veteran 30

13. Sean Pitts -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 56

2. Jamie Maller -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 52

3. Brad Mather -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 46

5. Mark Scott -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Hodgetts Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 38

9. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 34

11. Callum Dew -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jamie Bell Unknown Youth 24

17. Jamie Bell -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 21

20. Tom Knight -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  George Belk Unknown Youth 16

25. George Belk -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Robbie Nelson Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 11

30. Charlie Beach -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Leslie Simpson Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grant Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk