Portsmouth - DH Cyclesport.co.uk Circuits 14/15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 12 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

783/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Kimish Unknown 0

2. Nicholas Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Kimish Unknown 0

1. Daniel Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Warrington Walden Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Trueman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Beaudro Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Noble VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Spencer Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

14. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Delooze Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Thelwell Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

29. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

783/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Kimish Unknown 0

2. Nicholas Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Kimish Unknown 0

1. Daniel Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Warrington Walden Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Trueman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Beaudro Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Noble VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Spencer Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

14. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Delooze Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Thelwell Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

29. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk