Glade CC Spring Road Race

Road , Saffron Walden – Sunday, 10 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234082

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Saffron Walden High School, Audley End Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 4UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:40:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:00:000
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:08:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:08:000
3.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 1st --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:20:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:20:000
14.  Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:45:000
15.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:01:20:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:20:000
16.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:03:15:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:15:000
17.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Perrett Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mike Wragg Python Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Report: Glade CC Spring Road Race

Posted 13/04/2011 - British Cycling

Late attack nets win for Wouter Sybrandy

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
145km / 90 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234082

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Saffron Walden High School, Audley End Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 4UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:40:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:00:000
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:08:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:08:000
3.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Norris Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 1st --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:20:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:20:000
14.  Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:45:000
15.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:01:20:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:20:000
16.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:03:15:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:15:000
17.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Perrett Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mike Wragg Python Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Report: Glade CC Spring Road Race

Posted 13/04/2011 - British Cycling

Late attack nets win for Wouter Sybrandy

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
145km / 90 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk