Eastern Region MTB XC Series - Round 2

MTB XC – Saturday, 04 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62001028

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Craig Parker Unknown Expert 26

2. Craig Parker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 20

4. Jeff Clark -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Wilson Unknown Expert 12

8. Lee Wilson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joe diCapite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 30

1. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nigel Scott Unknown Sport 23

3. Nigel Scott -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 16

6. Iain Banks -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nick Holmes North Road CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Harris Unknown Veteran 26

2. Mark Harris -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Gechie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62001028

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Craig Parker Unknown Expert 26

2. Craig Parker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 20

4. Jeff Clark -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Wilson Unknown Expert 12

8. Lee Wilson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joe diCapite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 30

1. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nigel Scott Unknown Sport 23

3. Nigel Scott -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 16

6. Iain Banks -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nick Holmes North Road CC Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Harris Unknown Veteran 26

2. Mark Harris -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Gechie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/08/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk