Ipswich BC Road Race

Road , Ipswich – Sunday, 20 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234069

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosbeck Village Hall, Gosbeck, Ipswich, IP6 9SD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Debney London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Glackin East London Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Murrell London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Norledge Did not start 2nd 0

41. Joe Norledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/11 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234069

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosbeck Village Hall, Gosbeck, Ipswich, IP6 9SD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Debney London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Glackin East London Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Murrell London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Norledge Did not start 2nd 0

41. Joe Norledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/11 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/03/11 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk