The Crest Spring Road Race

Road , Essex – Sunday, 06 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234067

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stag Hall, North Hall Road, Quendon, Essex, CM22 6JD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:51:20:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:20:000
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 02:51:21:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:51:21:000
3.  Alex Peters Finished 2nd 02:52:12:000 21

3. Alex Peters -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:12:000
4.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:52:13:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:13:000
7.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Dines Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:52:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:20:000
28.  David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 02:52:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:52:22:000
29.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 02:52:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:52:24:000
30.  Neil Chapman Finished 3rd 02:52:26:000 0

30. Neil Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:52:26:000
31.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:30:000
32.  Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:52:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:52:38:000
36.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 2nd 02:52:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:41:000
37.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 02:52:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:43:000
38.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:53:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:53:03:000
47.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 02:53:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:53:12:000
48.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Foreman CC Luton Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Cainey East London Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Hedden Glade CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Jackson CC Luton Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Lawson Did not start 3rd --- 0

48. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). No entry on the day.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234067

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stag Hall, North Hall Road, Quendon, Essex, CM22 6JD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:51:20:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:20:000
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 02:51:21:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:51:21:000
3.  Alex Peters Finished 2nd 02:52:12:000 21

3. Alex Peters -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:12:000
4.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:52:13:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:13:000
7.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Dines Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:52:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:20:000
28.  David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 02:52:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:52:22:000
29.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 02:52:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:52:24:000
30.  Neil Chapman Finished 3rd 02:52:26:000 0

30. Neil Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:52:26:000
31.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:52:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:30:000
32.  Dominic Berner Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:52:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:52:38:000
36.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 2nd 02:52:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:41:000
37.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Finished 2nd 02:52:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:52:43:000
38.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:53:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:53:03:000
47.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 02:53:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:53:12:000
48.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Foreman CC Luton Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Cainey East London Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Hedden Glade CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Jackson CC Luton Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Lawson Did not start 3rd --- 0

48. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL). No entry on the day.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk