Welwyn Track League

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 02 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234061

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 4 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 4 lap Points - Results
1.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 lap ABC Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 lap ABC Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B - 4 lap ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 4 lap ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C - 3 lap Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap A - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C - 3 lap Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap B - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Senior £10, Juniors £7, Youth £5

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:16
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:21
Youth A - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Youth B - 4 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 lap ABC Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:25
Youth B - 4 lap ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:28 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:28
Regional C, None
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:29
Regional C, None
Youth C - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234061

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 4 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 4 lap Points - Results
1.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 lap ABC Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 lap ABC Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B - 4 lap ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 4 lap ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C - 3 lap Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap A - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C - 3 lap Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap B - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tristan Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Senior £10, Juniors £7, Youth £5

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:16
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:21
Youth A - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Youth B - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Youth B - 4 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 lap ABC Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:25
Youth B - 4 lap ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:28 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:28
Regional C, None
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:29
Regional C, None
Youth C - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/09/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 02/09/11 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk