Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 17 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth riders - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3 - 12 lap Scratch A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 12 lap Scratch A Class Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4 - 10 lap Block Handicap B & C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 10 lap Block Handicap B & C Riders - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Finlay Young Unknown 0

3. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - 500m Sprint Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - 500m Sprint Youth Riders - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

6 - 500m Sprint C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - 500m Sprint C Riders - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Banks Blumilk.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 - Devil for A/B/C riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Devil for A/B/C riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

8 - B/C Rider - 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - B/C Rider - 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Youth Riders 4 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Youth Riders 4 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

10 - A Class Riders 16 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - A Class Riders 16 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

11 - 15km Scratch A/B/C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - 15km Scratch A/B/C Riders - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Yeats Iceni Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:15
2 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:16
3 - 12 lap Scratch A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:17
4 - 10 lap Block Handicap B & C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:18
5 - 500m Sprint Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - 500m Sprint C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Devil for A/B/C riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
8 - B/C Rider - 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:22
9 - Youth Riders 4 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:23
10 - A Class Riders 16 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:24
11 - 15km Scratch A/B/C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth riders - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3 - 12 lap Scratch A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 12 lap Scratch A Class Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4 - 10 lap Block Handicap B & C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 10 lap Block Handicap B & C Riders - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Finlay Young Unknown 0

3. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

5 - 500m Sprint Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - 500m Sprint Youth Riders - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

6 - 500m Sprint C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - 500m Sprint C Riders - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Banks Blumilk.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 - Devil for A/B/C riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Devil for A/B/C riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

8 - B/C Rider - 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - B/C Rider - 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Youth Riders 4 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Youth Riders 4 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

10 - A Class Riders 16 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - A Class Riders 16 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

11 - 15km Scratch A/B/C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - 15km Scratch A/B/C Riders - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Yeats Iceni Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:15
2 - 4 lap Block Handicap Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:16
3 - 12 lap Scratch A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:17
4 - 10 lap Block Handicap B & C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:18
5 - 500m Sprint Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - 500m Sprint C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Devil for A/B/C riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
8 - B/C Rider - 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:22
9 - Youth Riders 4 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:23
10 - A Class Riders 16 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:24
11 - 15km Scratch A/B/C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk