Plomesgate CC Grass Track

Track , Woodbridge – Saturday, 25 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234034

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bretfield Village Hall, Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

800m National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 8km - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 8

2. Emilie Wix -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 800m - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 0

3. Emilie Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 8

2. Emilie Wix -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 8

2. Emilie Wix -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Devil - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

8km National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km National Endurance League - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Samantha Parker Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Anneka Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Anna Wallis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates rounds of National Short ansd Endurance Grass Track Leagues

The Races

800m National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:00
800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:01
Regional C, None
Ladies 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:02
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
Ladies 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:03 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:03
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:06
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:07 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:07
Regional C+, Band 5
8km National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:08 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:08
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:09
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:12
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:13
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:14 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:14
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:16
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234034

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bretfield Village Hall, Woodbridge, IP13 6AX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

800m National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 8km - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 8

2. Emilie Wix -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 800m - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 0

3. Emilie Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 8

2. Emilie Wix -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emilie Wix Finished 3rd 8

2. Emilie Wix -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kimberley Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Lifford Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Devil - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

8km National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km National Endurance League - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Samantha Parker Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Anneka Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Anna Wallis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates rounds of National Short ansd Endurance Grass Track Leagues

The Races

800m National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:00
800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:01
Regional C, None
Ladies 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:02
Regional C+, Band 5
8km / 5 miles
Ladies 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:03 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:03
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:06
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:07 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:07
Regional C+, Band 5
8km National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:08 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:08
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:09
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:12
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:13
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:14 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:14
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 13:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 13:16
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk