VCL Go-Race Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , London – Monday, 02 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Anthony Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Aidan Wisnia Unknown 0

3. Aidan Wisnia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oisin Brennan Unknown 0

4. Oisin Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jenna Parkin Unknown Under 12 0

6. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Kassa Sealy Unknown 0

7. Kassa Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Conor Bunn Unknown 0

8. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tim Palmer Unknown 0

12. Tim Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Paton Unknown Youth 0

2. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sylvain Garde Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Warner Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom White Unknown 0

7. Tom White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Kurt Warner Team Darenth Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Shaun Bayliss Unknown 0

12. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown 0

15. Stuart Lockyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  John Scripps Unknown N/A 0

17. John Scripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

18. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

22. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Cliff Steele Unknown 0

23. Cliff Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Kelly Unknown 0

26. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Green Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Knapp Unknown Youth 0

29. William Knapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  B Scarboro Unknown 0

30. B Scarboro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00

U10

Go-Race, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00

U12

Go-Race, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:30
Go-Race, None
Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 11:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 11:30
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Anthony Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Aidan Wisnia Unknown 0

3. Aidan Wisnia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oisin Brennan Unknown 0

4. Oisin Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jenna Parkin Unknown Under 12 0

6. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Kassa Sealy Unknown 0

7. Kassa Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Conor Bunn Unknown 0

8. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tim Palmer Unknown 0

12. Tim Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Paton Unknown Youth 0

2. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sylvain Garde Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Warner Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom White Unknown 0

7. Tom White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Kurt Warner Team Darenth Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Shaun Bayliss Unknown 0

12. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stuart Lockyear Unknown 0

15. Stuart Lockyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  John Scripps Unknown N/A 0

17. John Scripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

18. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

22. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Cliff Steele Unknown 0

23. Cliff Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Kelly Unknown 0

26. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Green Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  William Knapp Unknown Youth 0

29. William Knapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  B Scarboro Unknown 0

30. B Scarboro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00

U10

Go-Race, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00

U12

Go-Race, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:30
Go-Race, None
Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 11:30 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 11:30
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk