Kirkby Track League 8

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 23 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

835/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 8 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Houldin Storey Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap paced - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees:- Senior/Junior £15.00, Youth £5.00. Please contact organiser to obtain your free track centre pass prior to first visit.

The Races

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 8 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

835/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 8 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Houldin Storey Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Glenwright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 3 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap paced - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees:- Senior/Junior £15.00, Youth £5.00. Please contact organiser to obtain your free track centre pass prior to first visit.

The Races

Senior - 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 8 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk