BC West Thames/Archer RC Circuit Race

Road – Tuesday, 18 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004057

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Macleod Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Coe Swindon Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Dentus Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Robinson Verulam CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 41/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004057

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Macleod Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Coe Swindon Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Dentus Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Robinson Verulam CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 41/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 18/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk