Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 25 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234002

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Heath Munro Finished 4th 0

1. Heath Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Berry Finished N/A 0

1. Peter Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Heath Munro Finished 4th 0

1. Heath Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Berry Finished N/A 0

1. Peter Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 0

1. Phil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Michael Cross Moonglu CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 0

1. Phil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 0

1. Phil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234002

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Heath Munro Finished 4th 0

1. Heath Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Berry Finished N/A 0

1. Peter Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Heath Munro Finished 4th 0

1. Heath Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Berry Finished N/A 0

1. Peter Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 0

1. Phil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Michael Cross Moonglu CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 0

1. Phil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phil Harrison Finished 0

1. Phil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 5 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group 5 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 5 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 5 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only - Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 5 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/11/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/11/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk