National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 06 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Feb 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Championship - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Eadon Ful-On Tri Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

4. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

17. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Philip Cooper Unknown Veteran 0

26. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

37. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

43. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Chris Turvey HD Revolutions (HDR) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0

49. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Parkins Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Christopher Lowe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Clements Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

54. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  John Dowell Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0

58. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

59. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

61. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Allen Mcdougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

64. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth U14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Championship - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Dunster Blackpool BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth U14 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Championship - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Stuart McCluskey Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Nicholas Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Matthew Woods Newbury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Alexander Curtis Wrekin Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth U16 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Blount Unknown 0

11. Rosie Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Hill Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 14

14. Steven Davies -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Mike Young Unknown 0

19. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Banks Unknown 0

28. David Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Dave Copland Unknown 0

31. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Melville Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

33. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Smith Tri UK Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Richard Cross Unknown Veteran 0

45. Richard Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Mark Farrar Unknown 0

51. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Gary Strickland GS Vecchi Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Baynes Cyclesense Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

63. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  John Mein Unknown 0

64. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

66. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Ian Brown Unknown N/A 0

72. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Lee Bradley Unknown N/A 0

73. Lee Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  David Watts Unknown N/A 0

76. David Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Mark Stock Unknown N/A 0

84. Mark Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

90. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  David Hirons Unknown N/A 0

92. David Hirons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

93. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under-23 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-23 Championship - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Nichols Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Cyclefit RT Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Championship - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Moses Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kenta Gallagher Scott UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Perry Bowater Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Brown Unknown Junior 6

18. William Brown -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Samuel Anstice Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Championship - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Daniel Booth Bike Box Alan Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Bowers Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Ward Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Shunburne Kings Lynn CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Raven Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  George Richardson Pendragon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Middlehurst Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

42. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Benedict Spurrier JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Hunt Unknown Senior 0

60. Robert Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Lee Allen Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Ian Daws Unknown Senior 0

64. Ian Daws -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postponed from 09/10 January

The Races

Veteran 50+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth U14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth U14 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth U16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth U16 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 13:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 13:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 14:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 14:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under-23 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 10:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 10:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 11:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Junior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Feb 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Championship - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Eadon Ful-On Tri Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

4. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

17. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Philip Cooper Unknown Veteran 0

26. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

37. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

43. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Chris Turvey HD Revolutions (HDR) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0

49. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Parkins Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Christopher Lowe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Clements Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

54. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  John Dowell Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0

58. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

59. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

61. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Allen Mcdougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

64. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth U14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Championship - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Dunster Blackpool BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth U14 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Championship - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Martin ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Stuart McCluskey Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Nicholas Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Matthew Woods Newbury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Alexander Curtis Wrekin Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth U16 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Blount Unknown 0

11. Rosie Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Hill Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 14

14. Steven Davies -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Mike Young Unknown 0

19. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0

21. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Banks Unknown 0

28. David Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Dave Copland Unknown 0

31. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Melville Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

33. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Smith Tri UK Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Richard Cross Unknown Veteran 0

45. Richard Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Mark Farrar Unknown 0

51. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Gary Strickland GS Vecchi Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Baynes Cyclesense Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

63. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  John Mein Unknown 0

64. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

66. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Ian Brown Unknown N/A 0

72. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Lee Bradley Unknown N/A 0

73. Lee Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  David Watts Unknown N/A 0

76. David Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Mark Stock Unknown N/A 0

84. Mark Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

90. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  David Hirons Unknown N/A 0

92. David Hirons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

93. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under-23 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-23 Championship - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Nichols Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Cyclefit RT Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Championship - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Moses Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kenta Gallagher Scott UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Perry Bowater Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Brown Unknown Junior 6

18. William Brown -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Samuel Anstice Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Championship - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Daniel Booth Bike Box Alan Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Bowers Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Ward Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Wearmouth **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Shunburne Kings Lynn CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Raven Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  George Richardson Pendragon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Middlehurst Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

42. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Benedict Spurrier JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Hunt Unknown Senior 0

60. Robert Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Lee Allen Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Ian Daws Unknown Senior 0

64. Ian Daws -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postponed from 09/10 January

The Races

Veteran 50+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth U14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth U14 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth U16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth U16 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 13:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 13:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 14:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/02/10 – 14:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under-23 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 10:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 10:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 11:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Junior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Men's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/10 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/02/10 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk