Reading Velodrome Racing 21

Track League , Reading – Monday, 27 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12/U10 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12/U10 - Points Race - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys & U14 Girl - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys & U14 Girl - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14/U12 Girls - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14/U12 Girls - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

John Ralph Memorial Points Race Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
John Ralph Memorial Points Race Trophy - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies - Devil - Results
1.  Rohan Battison VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A & B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A & B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

U10 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U10 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U10 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14 Boys & U14 Girl - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
U14 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14 Girls - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14/U12 Girls - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U8 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
John Ralph Memorial Points Race Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Ladies - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12/U10 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12/U10 - Points Race - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys & U14 Girl - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys & U14 Girl - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14/U12 Girls - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14/U12 Girls - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14 - Points Race - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Points Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 - Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Sprint 500m - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

John Ralph Memorial Points Race Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
John Ralph Memorial Points Race Trophy - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies - Devil - Results
1.  Rohan Battison VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A & B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A & B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

U10 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U10 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U12/U10 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14 Boys & U14 Girl - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
U14 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14 Girls - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U14/U12 Girls - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16 Boys - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U8 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U8 - Sprint 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
John Ralph Memorial Points Race Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Ladies - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A & B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/09/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/09/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk