ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 21 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233978

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:13:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:479
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:13:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:825
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:14:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:548
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:560

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:02:49:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:49:378
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:04:17:961 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:17:961
2.  Adam Hartley Pedal Power RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Helsby Pedal Power RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 00:04:04:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:937
2.  Max Gethin Finished A --- 0

2. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:03:38:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:38:841
2.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:04:23:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:396
2.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:03:55:633 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:55:633
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:38:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:38:075
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:07:54:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:54:403
2.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:04:22:752 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:22:752
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:15:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:159
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:15:376 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:376
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Halley Woods Finished C 00:00:15:517 0

1. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:517
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:07:10:949 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:10:949
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Gethin Finished A 0

6. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Manchester Cycle Sport Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:00:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:00:489
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

1. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:06:59:768 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:59:768
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:10:23:851 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:23:851
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 00:16:27:819 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:16:27:819
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233978

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:13:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:479
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:13:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:825
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:14:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:548
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:560

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:02:49:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:49:378
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:04:17:961 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:17:961
2.  Adam Hartley Pedal Power RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Helsby Pedal Power RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 00:04:04:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:937
2.  Max Gethin Finished A --- 0

2. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:03:38:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:38:841
2.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:04:23:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:396
2.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:03:55:633 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:55:633
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:38:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:38:075
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:07:54:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:54:403
2.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:04:22:752 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:22:752
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:15:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:159
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:15:376 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:376
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Halley Woods Finished C 00:00:15:517 0

1. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:517
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:07:10:949 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:10:949
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Gethin Finished A 0

6. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Manchester Cycle Sport Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:00:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:00:489
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

1. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:06:59:768 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:59:768
2.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:10:23:851 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:23:851
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 00:16:27:819 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:16:27:819
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/11/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk