Nottingham Outlaws Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Nottingham – Friday, 29 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

802/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 29th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - Results
1.  Jack Bloor Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Mark Thompson Unknown 0

3. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sam Langridge Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Damien Perry Unknown 0

7. Damien Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Macauley Brownhill Unknown 0

4. Macauley Brownhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Ryder Unknown Male (13-14) 0

5. Luke Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

League 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

4. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Josh Burnham Unknown 0

11. Josh Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Edward Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Ewan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Conor Hill Unknown Male (9) 0

8. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
10.  Darnell Beeson Unknown 0

10. Darnell Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Mark Booth Unknown 0

12. Mark Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jarod Poole Unknown 0

13. Jarod Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
15.  Sam Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
16.  Emily Ryder Unknown 0

16. Emily Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - Results
1.  Lewis Whitehead Unknown 0

1. Lewis Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

2. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ella Albrighton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ewan Towle Team Bunneys Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Brandon Miles Speedflex Race Team Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Elissa Bradford Team Bunneys Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
10.  Kian Perry Unknown 0

10. Kian Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fraser Overton Unknown 0

11. Fraser Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Perry Unknown 0

12. Ben Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elliot West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

mtb/cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
mtb/cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Johnson Unknown 0

4. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie West Unknown 0

6. Jamie West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Wraith Unknown 0

7. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Smith Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

The Races

League 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:00
MTB IA
League 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:01
MTB IA
League 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:02
MTB IA
League 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:03
MTB IA
League 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:04
MTB IA
mtb/cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:05
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

802/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 29th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - Results
1.  Jack Bloor Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Mark Thompson Unknown 0

3. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sam Langridge Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Damien Perry Unknown 0

7. Damien Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Macauley Brownhill Unknown 0

4. Macauley Brownhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Ryder Unknown Male (13-14) 0

5. Luke Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

League 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

4. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Josh Burnham Unknown 0

11. Josh Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Edward Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Ewan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Conor Hill Unknown Male (9) 0

8. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
10.  Darnell Beeson Unknown 0

10. Darnell Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Mark Booth Unknown 0

12. Mark Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jarod Poole Unknown 0

13. Jarod Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
15.  Sam Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
16.  Emily Ryder Unknown 0

16. Emily Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - Results
1.  Lewis Whitehead Unknown 0

1. Lewis Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

2. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ella Albrighton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ewan Towle Team Bunneys Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Brandon Miles Speedflex Race Team Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Elissa Bradford Team Bunneys Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
10.  Kian Perry Unknown 0

10. Kian Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fraser Overton Unknown 0

11. Fraser Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Perry Unknown 0

12. Ben Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elliot West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

mtb/cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
mtb/cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Johnson Unknown 0

4. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie West Unknown 0

6. Jamie West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Wraith Unknown 0

7. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Smith Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

The Races

League 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:00
MTB IA
League 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:01
MTB IA
League 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:02
MTB IA
League 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:03
MTB IA
League 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:04
MTB IA
mtb/cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/09 19:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 29/05/09 – 19:05
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk