ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 24 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233974

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:15:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:530

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:15:000
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:10:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:10:900
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

2. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:03:22:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:800
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Charlie Nolan Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:58:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:58:900
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:04:08:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:08:500
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:26:300
2.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

2. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:02:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:19:400
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:17:000
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

3. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Manchester Cycle Sport Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:05:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:05:600
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:51:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:51:300
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:10:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:32:300
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

1. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233974

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:15:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:530

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:15:000
2.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:10:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:10:900
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

2. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:03:22:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:800
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Charlie Nolan Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:58:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:58:900
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:04:08:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:08:500
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:26:300
2.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

2. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:02:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:19:400
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:17:000
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

3. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Mathew Berry Manchester Cycle Sport Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:05:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:05:600
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:51:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:51:300
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:10:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:32:300
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

1. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/10/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk