ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 17 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233973

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:13:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:473
2.  Josh Soden Finished A 00:00:14:704 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:704
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:14:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:854
4.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:361 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:361

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 00:02:32:436 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:436
2.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:24:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:24:426
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:04:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:04:550
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:03:26:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:26:429
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:34:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:34:956
1.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:52:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:52:492
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:05:11:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:11:130
2.  Karl Erickson Finished --- 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:15:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:870
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:078
2.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:066 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:066
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

3. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:08:02:291 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:08:02:291
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:47:425 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:47:425
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gordon Park Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:03:27:932 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:932
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:03:09:939 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:939
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:07:09:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:09:508
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:13:04:857 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:857
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:16:37:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:16:37:510
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233973

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:13:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:473
2.  Josh Soden Finished A 00:00:14:704 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:704
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:14:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:854
4.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:361 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:361

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 00:02:32:436 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:436
2.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:24:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:24:426
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:04:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:04:550
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:03:26:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:26:429
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:34:956 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:34:956
1.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:52:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:52:492
2.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:05:11:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:11:130
2.  Karl Erickson Finished --- 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:15:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:870
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:078
2.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:066 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:066
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Halley Woods Finished C --- 0

3. Halley Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:08:02:291 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:08:02:291
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:47:425 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:47:425
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gordon Park Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:03:27:932 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:932
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:03:09:939 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:939
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:07:09:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:09:508
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:13:04:857 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:857
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:16:37:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:16:37:510
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 17/10/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk