Inter Area Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 02 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

617/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ross Landon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 0

56. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
60.  Robbie Nelson Unknown N/A 0

60. Robbie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
62.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
63.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
64.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
65.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
66.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
67.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
68.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
69.  Daniel Kent Unknown 0

69. Daniel Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Hannah Kent Unknown Youth 0

70. Hannah Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Young Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

9. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

25. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

30. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

32. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Duncan McNutt Unknown Veteran 0

34. Duncan McNutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Simon Scarsbrook Clifton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Percival MK EVOLUTION Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Joe Page Unknown 0

46. Joe Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Martin Warner Unknown 0

48. Martin Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

57. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Chris Gooch Cycology Sunwise Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Parsons Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Fletcher Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nerys Rollinson Unknown 0

21. Nerys Rollinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

7. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Jamieson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Darren Barclay Ellmore Factory Racing Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 6

15. Stuart Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Young Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Roy Smith Unknown N/A 0

27. Roy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

37. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Craig Beech York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

40. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

54. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Hinds Unknown 0

56. Philip Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team Entries only from regions. Entry forms will be forwarded to team managers.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/08 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:47
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

617/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ross Landon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 0

56. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
60.  Robbie Nelson Unknown N/A 0

60. Robbie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
62.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
63.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
64.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
65.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
66.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
67.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
68.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
69.  Daniel Kent Unknown 0

69. Daniel Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Hannah Kent Unknown Youth 0

70. Hannah Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Young Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

9. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Steven Davies Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

25. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

30. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

32. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Duncan McNutt Unknown Veteran 0

34. Duncan McNutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Simon Scarsbrook Clifton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Percival MK EVOLUTION Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Joe Page Unknown 0

46. Joe Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Martin Warner Unknown 0

48. Martin Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

57. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Chris Gooch Cycology Sunwise Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Parsons Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Fletcher Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nerys Rollinson Unknown 0

21. Nerys Rollinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

7. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Jamieson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Darren Barclay Ellmore Factory Racing Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 6

15. Stuart Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Young Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Roy Smith Unknown N/A 0

27. Roy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

37. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Craig Beech York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

40. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Sam Sparks Unknown Junior 0

54. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Philip Hinds Unknown 0

56. Philip Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team Entries only from regions. Entry forms will be forwarded to team managers.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/08 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:47
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk