Chain Reaction Cycles National DH Series Round 4

MTB DH – Saturday, 01 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julien Chamellini Unknown 0

2. Julien Chamellini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matti Lehikoinen Unknown 0

7. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 36

10. Dave Wardell -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

12. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 30

13. Ben Cathro -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Barnes Team Cyclejersey Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  David Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 23

18. Lee Bertram -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 22

19. Robert Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Rob Breakwell www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Critchlow Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Liam Mason Unknown Elite 19

22. Liam Mason -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Philip Ashbridge Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ashley Mullane Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 60

1. Alex Stock -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Adam Brayton www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Baker Unknown Expert 49

4. Ben Baker -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Cunynghame www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Evans Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  James Stock Unknown Expert 38

9. James Stock -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Rowlands Stendec Racing Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Michael Strickland West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 28

14. Alex Florian -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 26

15. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 21

20. Leon Rosser -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Paul Webster Unknown Expert 20

21. Paul Webster -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 19

22. Kris Lord -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Greg O'Keeffe Unknown 0

23. Greg O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Matthew Pinches St Ives CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Matt Kemp Unknown Expert 15

26. Matt Kemp -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 13

28. Andrew Wright -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Tom Power Unknown 0

29. Tom Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  John Holbrook www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 10

31. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Richard Huggett Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Liam Little www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Wallace Erwin Unknown 0

36. Wallace Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 3

38. Darrell Upton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Paul Molloy -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Owain James Unknown Junior 49

4. Owain James -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 46

5. Emyr Davies -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Stuart Ferguson Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Elliot Machin Unknown Junior 32

12. Elliot Machin -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Burton Unknown Junior 30

13. Oliver Burton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 26

15. Ashley Maller -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 24

17. Dale Russell -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Louis Swann Unknown Junior 23

18. Louis Swann -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 22

19. Chris Collins -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 21

20. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 20

21. Tom Whant -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Benjamin Clowes Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 16

25. Gareth Weston -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Thomas Clarkson Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  James Metcalfe Bott Cycle Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Gavin Black Unknown Junior 11

30. Gavin Black -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Junior 10

31. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Alex Bond Unknown Junior 8

33. Alex Bond -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 7

34. Ben Ineson -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Boris Kerr Unknown Junior 5

36. Boris Kerr -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Sean Pringle Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

39. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Junior 1

40. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Unknown Junior 60

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Brad Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Benjamin Williamson Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jevan Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 56

2. Alun Lewis -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 52

3. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Weightman Ultimate UK Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  David Tallontire Dumfries Riders Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 44

6. Sion Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 42

7. Zac Hubery -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 40

8. Daron Osborn -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 36

10. Rich Simpson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jez Pearce Unknown Master 34

11. Jez Pearce -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Khalid Rahmani Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 24

17. Jason Gidney -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 23

18. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

19. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 21

20. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jimmy Pewtress Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 19

22. Alex Slater -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 17

24. Keith Clarke -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Richardson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Alvar Coppard Unknown Master 14

27. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 13

28. Jason Brennan -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 12

29. Gary Burns -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Paul Sherry Unknown Master 11

30. Paul Sherry -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Stephen Brown Unknown N/A 10

31. Stephen Brown -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 9

32. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Master 8

33. Ewan Anderson -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 56

2. Nick Platt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Flinders Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Young Unknown Senior 49

4. Robert Young -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 46

5. Paul Goddard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 44

6. Gary Drake -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Reading Unknown Senior 42

7. Jack Reading -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Valler Unknown Senior 36

10. David Valler -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Swinden Unknown Senior 34

11. James Swinden -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Senior 32

12. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Green Unknown Senior 30

13. James Green -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 28

14. Joe Finney -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 26

15. James Risker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Senior 25

16. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Pearson Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Scullion Team Conti Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Malone Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Graham Moore Unknown N/A 20

21. Graham Moore -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Whitehead Unknown Senior 19

22. Ben Whitehead -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tom Smith Unknown Senior 18

23. Tom Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Grant Munro Unknown Senior 17

24. Grant Munro -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Aaron Frost Unknown Senior 16

25. Aaron Frost -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 15

26. Matthew Lusby -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 12

29. Stephen Simms -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Wayne Appleby Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jake Burgess Unknown 0

34. Jake Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 6

35. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 5

36. Chris Breeze -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ricardo Parreirinha Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Richard Sparks Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tommy Ingham Unknown Senior 1

40. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 0

41. Paul Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Rory O'Keeffe Unknown 0

42. Rory O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Daniel Rootes Unknown Senior 0

43. Daniel Rootes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  James Bailey Unknown Senior 0

44. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Alastair Keen StayStrong / Clark & Kent Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Keaten Coppard Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 0

47. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Thornhill Unknown 0

48. Richard Thornhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Benjamin Martin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

50. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 52

3. Sue Mahony -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 60

1. Paul French -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Veteran 56

2. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 49

4. Neil Edgar -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 44

6. Greg Taylor -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 42

7. Dai Jones -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Wills Unknown Veteran 40

8. Dave Wills -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeff Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Martin Unknown Youth 52

3. Ryan Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 49

4. Harry Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 46

5. Harry Heath -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 44

6. Jamie Maller -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Scott Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 34

11. Callum Dew -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jake Boylett Unknown Youth 32

12. Jake Boylett -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Todd Kearney Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 26

15. Scott Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Dower Unknown Youth 24

17. James Dower -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Benji Harrison Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 20

21. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 18

23. Brad Mather -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 16

25. Tom Knight -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Nick Blackburn Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Mark Blackler Unknown Youth 14

27. Mark Blackler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jamie Callow Unknown Youth 12

29. Jamie Callow -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Nathan Monks Unknown Youth 11

30. Nathan Monks -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Greg Hampton Unknown Youth 10

31. Greg Hampton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 8

33. Chris Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Perry Gardener Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 6

35. Jamie Crump -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Cameron Leadbetter Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  James Storey Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  James Woodfinden Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Willem Herd Unknown Youth 2

39. Willem Herd -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Rory Watson Unknown Youth 0

41. Rory Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Friday is practise and Saturday is race day, end of series party on Saturday night. Fri seeding 1500-1800/Sat race 1300-1600

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julien Chamellini Unknown 0

2. Julien Chamellini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matti Lehikoinen Unknown 0

7. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 36

10. Dave Wardell -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

12. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 30

13. Ben Cathro -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Barnes Team Cyclejersey Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  David Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 23

18. Lee Bertram -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 22

19. Robert Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Rob Breakwell www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Critchlow Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Liam Mason Unknown Elite 19

22. Liam Mason -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Philip Ashbridge Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ashley Mullane Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 60

1. Alex Stock -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Adam Brayton www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Baker Unknown Expert 49

4. Ben Baker -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Cunynghame www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Evans Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  James Stock Unknown Expert 38

9. James Stock -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Rowlands Stendec Racing Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Michael Strickland West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 28

14. Alex Florian -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 26

15. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 21

20. Leon Rosser -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Paul Webster Unknown Expert 20

21. Paul Webster -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 19

22. Kris Lord -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Greg O'Keeffe Unknown 0

23. Greg O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Matthew Pinches St Ives CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Matt Kemp Unknown Expert 15

26. Matt Kemp -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 13

28. Andrew Wright -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Tom Power Unknown 0

29. Tom Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  John Holbrook www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Expert 10

31. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Richard Huggett Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Liam Little www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Wallace Erwin Unknown 0

36. Wallace Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Darrell Upton Unknown Expert 3

38. Darrell Upton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Paul Molloy -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Damian Groves Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Owain James Unknown Junior 49

4. Owain James -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 46

5. Emyr Davies -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Stuart Ferguson Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Elliot Machin Unknown Junior 32

12. Elliot Machin -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Burton Unknown Junior 30

13. Oliver Burton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 26

15. Ashley Maller -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 24

17. Dale Russell -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Louis Swann Unknown Junior 23

18. Louis Swann -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 22

19. Chris Collins -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 21

20. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Whant Unknown Junior 20

21. Tom Whant -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Benjamin Clowes Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Samuel Roberts Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 16

25. Gareth Weston -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Thomas Clarkson Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  James Metcalfe Bott Cycle Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Gavin Black Unknown Junior 11

30. Gavin Black -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Junior 10

31. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Alex Bond Unknown Junior 8

33. Alex Bond -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 7

34. Ben Ineson -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Boris Kerr Unknown Junior 5

36. Boris Kerr -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Sean Pringle Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

39. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Junior 1

40. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Unknown Junior 60

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Brad Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Benjamin Williamson Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jevan Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis Unknown Master 56

2. Alun Lewis -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 52

3. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Weightman Ultimate UK Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  David Tallontire Dumfries Riders Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 44

6. Sion Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 42

7. Zac Hubery -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 40

8. Daron Osborn -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 36

10. Rich Simpson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jez Pearce Unknown Master 34

11. Jez Pearce -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Khalid Rahmani Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 24

17. Jason Gidney -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 23

18. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

19. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 21

20. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jimmy Pewtress Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 19

22. Alex Slater -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 17

24. Keith Clarke -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Richardson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Alvar Coppard Unknown Master 14

27. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 13

28. Jason Brennan -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 12

29. Gary Burns -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Paul Sherry Unknown Master 11

30. Paul Sherry -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Stephen Brown Unknown N/A 10

31. Stephen Brown -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 9

32. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Master 8

33. Ewan Anderson -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Platt Unknown Senior 56

2. Nick Platt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Flinders Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Young Unknown Senior 49

4. Robert Young -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 46

5. Paul Goddard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 44

6. Gary Drake -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Reading Unknown Senior 42

7. Jack Reading -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Valler Unknown Senior 36

10. David Valler -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Swinden Unknown Senior 34

11. James Swinden -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Senior 32

12. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Green Unknown Senior 30

13. James Green -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 28

14. Joe Finney -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 26

15. James Risker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Whitelaw Unknown Senior 25

16. Alan Whitelaw -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Pearson Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Scullion Team Conti Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Malone Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Graham Moore Unknown N/A 20

21. Graham Moore -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Whitehead Unknown Senior 19

22. Ben Whitehead -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tom Smith Unknown Senior 18

23. Tom Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Grant Munro Unknown Senior 17

24. Grant Munro -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Aaron Frost Unknown Senior 16

25. Aaron Frost -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 15

26. Matthew Lusby -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Justin Fisher-Cooke Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Simms Unknown Senior 12

29. Stephen Simms -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Wayne Appleby Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jake Burgess Unknown 0

34. Jake Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 6

35. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 5

36. Chris Breeze -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ricardo Parreirinha Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Richard Sparks Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tommy Ingham Unknown Senior 1

40. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 0

41. Paul Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Rory O'Keeffe Unknown 0

42. Rory O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Daniel Rootes Unknown Senior 0

43. Daniel Rootes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  James Bailey Unknown Senior 0

44. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Alastair Keen StayStrong / Clark & Kent Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Keaten Coppard Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 0

47. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Thornhill Unknown 0

48. Richard Thornhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Benjamin Martin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

50. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 52

3. Sue Mahony -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 60

1. Paul French -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Veteran 56

2. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 49

4. Neil Edgar -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 44

6. Greg Taylor -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 42

7. Dai Jones -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Wills Unknown Veteran 40

8. Dave Wills -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeff Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Martin Unknown Youth 52

3. Ryan Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Molloy Unknown Youth 49

4. Harry Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 46

5. Harry Heath -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 44

6. Jamie Maller -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Scott Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 34

11. Callum Dew -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jake Boylett Unknown Youth 32

12. Jake Boylett -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Todd Kearney Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 26

15. Scott Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Dower Unknown Youth 24

17. James Dower -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Benji Harrison Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Aaron Shearer Unknown Youth 20

21. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 18

23. Brad Mather -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 16

25. Tom Knight -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Nick Blackburn Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Mark Blackler Unknown Youth 14

27. Mark Blackler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Jamie Callow Unknown Youth 12

29. Jamie Callow -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Nathan Monks Unknown Youth 11

30. Nathan Monks -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Greg Hampton Unknown Youth 10

31. Greg Hampton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 8

33. Chris Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Perry Gardener Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 6

35. Jamie Crump -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Cameron Leadbetter Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  James Storey Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  James Woodfinden Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Willem Herd Unknown Youth 2

39. Willem Herd -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Rory Watson Unknown Youth 0

41. Rory Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Friday is practise and Saturday is race day, end of series party on Saturday night. Fri seeding 1500-1800/Sat race 1300-1600

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/09/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk