ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 07 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233958

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:15:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:322
2.  Josh Soden Finished A 00:00:15:586 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:586
3.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:612 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:612
4.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:00:15:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:846

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:02:48:195 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:48:195
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:04:28:482 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:28:482
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:04:16:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:16:722
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:04:02:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:02:918
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:34:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:34:734
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:02:35:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:35:992

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:05:58:564 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:58:564
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:16:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:133
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:15:511 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:511
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:14:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:878
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:05:04:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:04:328
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:03:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:03:744
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Bullock Dubriders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

12. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:51:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:115
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Moulson Sportcity Velo Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

9. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:03:56:274 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:56:274
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:34:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:34:739
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:11:58:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:11:58:286
2.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:13:57:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:57:140
1.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:13:57:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:57:140
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233958

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:00:15:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:322
2.  Josh Soden Finished A 00:00:15:586 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:586
3.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:612 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:612
4.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:00:15:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:846

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:02:48:195 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:48:195
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:04:28:482 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:28:482
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:04:16:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:16:722
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:04:02:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:02:918
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:04:34:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:34:734
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:02:35:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:35:992

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:05:58:564 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:58:564
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:16:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:133
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:15:511 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:511
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:14:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:878
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:05:04:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:04:328
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:03:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:03:744
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Bullock Dubriders Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

12. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:51:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:115
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Moulson Sportcity Velo Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

9. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:03:56:274 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:56:274
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:34:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:34:739
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:11:58:286 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:11:58:286
2.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:13:57:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:57:140
1.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:13:57:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:57:140
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/03/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk