Southend Eastway Criteriums

Road – Monday, 25 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003052

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tom Starmer Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Hunter 53-12 Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cocker Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Lambert Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4/W/J event is for Aspirants Trophy [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.70)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.70)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U8

10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003052

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tom Starmer Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Hunter 53-12 Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cocker Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Lambert Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4/W/J event is for Aspirants Trophy [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.70)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.70)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U8

10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk