G A Bennet Road Race

Road , Grantham – Sunday, 18 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

014/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cricket Club, Gorse Lane, Harlaxton, Grantham, NG32 1AP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Jennings Go Sports Spex RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rourke Croeser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Rourke Croeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

014/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cricket Club, Gorse Lane, Harlaxton, Grantham, NG32 1AP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Jennings Go Sports Spex RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Rourke Croeser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Rourke Croeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/07/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk