Wolverhampton Track League 18

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 01 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group A Block Handicap 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group A Block Handicap 2 laps - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group B Block Handicap 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group B Block Handicap 2 laps - Results
1.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Britton Romford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers - Overall - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kate Britton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kate Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rebecca Simmons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rebecca Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kathryn Moore Severn Valley Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hannah Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Hannah Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Darcie Taylor Birdwell Wheelers Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
20.  Edward Moore Severn Valley Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jamie McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ellie Russell Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ellie Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Time Trial 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Time Trial 200m - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Horsefield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joshua Horsefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Horsfield Wigmore CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Overall - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Wieckowski Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Morley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Overall - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Carl Hardwick Media Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Anthony De-Leon Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Taylor Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Steven Moss Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan Phillips Walsall RCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Elizabeth Steele Finished 00:00:00:00 0

0. Elizabeth Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Overall - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Toby Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lauren Pestana Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League

Posted 15/09/2010 - British Cycling

Report from the final round of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors runs as two groups A & B.

The Races

Freewheelers Group A Block Handicap 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group B Block Handicap 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap -Intermediate Sprint 5km (of 20km total) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
Freewheelers Time Trial 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior B - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Youth - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group A Block Handicap 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group A Block Handicap 2 laps - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group B Block Handicap 2 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group B Block Handicap 2 laps - Results
1.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Points Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Britton Romford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers - Overall - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Kate Britton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kate Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rebecca Simmons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rebecca Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kathryn Moore Severn Valley Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hannah Rose Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Hannah Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Darcie Taylor Birdwell Wheelers Finished E --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
20.  Edward Moore Severn Valley Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jamie McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ellie Russell Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ellie Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Time Trial 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Time Trial 200m - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Horsefield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joshua Horsefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Horsfield Wigmore CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A - Overall - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Wieckowski Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Cooper Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Morley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. David Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  William Fotheringham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B - Overall - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jeggo Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Hayes Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Carl Hardwick Media Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Anthony De-Leon Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Taylor Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Steven Moss Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan Phillips Walsall RCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Elizabeth Steele Finished 00:00:00:00 0

0. Elizabeth Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Overall - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Toby Robinson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lauren Pestana Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League

Posted 15/09/2010 - British Cycling

Report from the final round of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors runs as two groups A & B.

The Races

Freewheelers Group A Block Handicap 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group B Block Handicap 2 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap -Intermediate Sprint 5km (of 20km total) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
Freewheelers Time Trial 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior B - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Youth - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk