Sussex Cycle Racing Track League 14

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 02 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Seniors 8-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Seniors 8-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

3. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Gosling SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Denman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - U10/U8 1-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10/U8 1-lap scratch - Results
1.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

9. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Charles Brooker Unknown 0

13. Charles Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - U12 2-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2-lap scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4a - Seniors 1km handicap heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Seniors 1km handicap heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rupert Rivett TROG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4b - Seniors 1km handicap heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Seniors 1km handicap heat 2 - Results
1.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

1. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Atkins Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - U16/U14 3 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U16/U14 3 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - U10/U8 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10/U8 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

1. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 7 - Seniors 1km Handicap final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Seniors 1km Handicap final - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Coventry Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

2. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - U12 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - U16/U14 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Seniors 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Seniors 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11a - U8 1 lap keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - U8 1 lap keirin - Results
1.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ferne Leonard 365velo Racing club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Charles Brooker Unknown 0

4. Charles Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11b - U10 1 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - U10 1 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

5. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 12 - U12 3-lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U12 3-lap Devil - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 13 - U16/U14 6-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U16/U14 6-lap scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Milo Burdeau Unknown 0

9. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Rawbin Unknown 0

11. Matt Rawbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

3. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders events freewheel.

The Races

Event 1 - Seniors 8-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - U10/U8 1-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - U12 2-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4a - Seniors 1km handicap heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:04
Event 4b - Seniors 1km handicap heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:04
Event 5 - U16/U14 3 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - U10/U8 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Seniors 1km Handicap final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:07
Event 8 - U12 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - U16/U14 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:09
Event 10 - Seniors 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:10
Event 11a - U8 1 lap keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11b - U10 1 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - U12 3-lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - U16/U14 6-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:13
Event 14 - Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Seniors 8-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Seniors 8-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

3. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Gosling SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Denman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - U10/U8 1-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10/U8 1-lap scratch - Results
1.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

9. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Charles Brooker Unknown 0

13. Charles Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - U12 2-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2-lap scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4a - Seniors 1km handicap heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Seniors 1km handicap heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rupert Rivett TROG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4b - Seniors 1km handicap heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Seniors 1km handicap heat 2 - Results
1.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

1. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Atkins Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - U16/U14 3 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U16/U14 3 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - U10/U8 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10/U8 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

1. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 7 - Seniors 1km Handicap final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Seniors 1km Handicap final - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Coventry Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

2. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - U12 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - U16/U14 1-lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 1-lap handicap - Results
1.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dominic Champion Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Seniors 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Seniors 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 11a - U8 1 lap keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - U8 1 lap keirin - Results
1.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Zachary Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ferne Leonard 365velo Racing club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Charles Brooker Unknown 0

4. Charles Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11b - U10 1 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - U10 1 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Francesca Wade Unknown 0

5. Francesca Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jodie Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Louis Mustin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 12 - U12 3-lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U12 3-lap Devil - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan Moore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 13 - U16/U14 6-lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U16/U14 6-lap scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Milo Burdeau Unknown 0

9. Milo Burdeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Rawbin Unknown 0

11. Matt Rawbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Seniors 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Seniors 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Gent Unknown 0

3. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Felix English Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. Youth riders events freewheel.

The Races

Event 1 - Seniors 8-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - U10/U8 1-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - U12 2-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4a - Seniors 1km handicap heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:04
Event 4b - Seniors 1km handicap heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:04
Event 5 - U16/U14 3 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - U10/U8 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Seniors 1km Handicap final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:07
Event 8 - U12 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - U16/U14 1-lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:09
Event 10 - Seniors 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:10
Event 11a - U8 1 lap keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11b - U10 1 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - U12 3-lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - U16/U14 6-lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:13
Event 14 - Seniors 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/06 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Wed 02/08/06 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk