Commonwealth Games 2010 - Individual Time Trial

Time Trial , India – Wednesday, 13 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233910

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Delhi, India, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  David Millar Team Garmin-Transitions Finished Elite 00:47:18:660 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:18:660
2.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:48:13:480 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:13:480
4.  Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 00:49:32:900 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:49:32:900
5.  Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 00:49:38:830 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:38:830
11.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:52:13:120 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:13:120
12.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 1st 00:52:31:520 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:31:520
13.  Gordon McCauley Finished Elite 00:52:32:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:32:600
14.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Finished Elite 00:52:48:230 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:48:230
17.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 1st 00:54:55:170 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:55:170
21.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:56:13:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:13:070
23.  Chris Spence Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:57:02:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:02:640
24.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 1st 00:57:16:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:16:820
26.  Julian Bellido Hercules Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:01:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:01:240
27.  Tobyn Horton Sprocket Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:58:03:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:58:03:740
30.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 00:58:39:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:39:670
31.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Finished Elite 00:59:04:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:04:200

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
3.  Julia Shaw Finished N/A 00:39:09:520 45

3. Julia Shaw -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:09:520
6.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:39:34:970 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:34:970
8.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:40:19:520 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:19:520
9.  Emma Pooley Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:40:25:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:25:220
16.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:43:28:680 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:28:680
19.  Ann Bowditch Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:46:18:320 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:18:320

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/10/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 13/10/10 – 00:00

Men

Foreign National, Band 2
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/10/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 13/10/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233910

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Delhi, India, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  David Millar Team Garmin-Transitions Finished Elite 00:47:18:660 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:18:660
2.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:48:13:480 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:13:480
4.  Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 00:49:32:900 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:49:32:900
5.  Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 00:49:38:830 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:38:830
11.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:52:13:120 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:13:120
12.  Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 1st 00:52:31:520 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:31:520
13.  Gordon McCauley Finished Elite 00:52:32:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:32:600
14.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Finished Elite 00:52:48:230 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:48:230
17.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 1st 00:54:55:170 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:55:170
21.  Graeme Hatcher Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:56:13:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:13:070
23.  Chris Spence Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:57:02:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:02:640
24.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 1st 00:57:16:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:16:820
26.  Julian Bellido Hercules Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:01:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:01:240
27.  Tobyn Horton Sprocket Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:58:03:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:58:03:740
30.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 00:58:39:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:39:670
31.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Finished Elite 00:59:04:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:04:200

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
3.  Julia Shaw Finished N/A 00:39:09:520 45

3. Julia Shaw -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:09:520
6.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:39:34:970 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:34:970
8.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Finished 1st 00:40:19:520 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:40:19:520
9.  Emma Pooley Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished N/A 00:40:25:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:25:220
16.  Pippa Handley HWV De Tubanters Finished 3rd 00:43:28:680 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:28:680
19.  Ann Bowditch Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:46:18:320 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:18:320

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/10/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 13/10/10 – 00:00

Men

Foreign National, Band 2
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/10/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 13/10/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk