Victoria Park Criteriums Event 2

Road – Saturday, 14 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

42001001

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Addy High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Everson Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Singleton Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

42001001

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Addy High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Everson Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Lethbridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Singleton Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Sheppard Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/04/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk