De Mayo Velosystems Thruxton Circuits

Road – Saturday, 27 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004012

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Harris Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Towner Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Grimes Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Jay Eastwood Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Eduardo Dos Remedios iBike Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Dolby Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steve O'Neil Unknown A 8

4. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S03/14-18]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

3

58km / 36 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

4/W

48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

J

58km / 36 miles
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

U14

12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004012

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Harris Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Towner Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Grimes Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Jay Eastwood Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Eduardo Dos Remedios iBike Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Dolby Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steve O'Neil Unknown A 8

4. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S03/14-18]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

3

58km / 36 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

4/W

48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

J

58km / 36 miles
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

U14

12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/03/04 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk