Halifax Imps' Evening Road Race

Road – Wednesday, 19 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

069/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Tomlinson Mossley CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephen Robinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Taylor Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

069/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Tomlinson Mossley CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephen Robinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Taylor Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk