Stadt Moers Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

853/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0

7. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  India Penrice Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Edward Price Unknown 0

14. Edward Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Bethel Unknown 0

15. James Bethel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0

16. Matthew Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Louis Muir Unknown 0

17. Louis Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lily Muir Unknown 0

18. Lily Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ruby Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0

21. Xavier Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Dalton Unknown N/A 0

6. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Watts Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Rick Aldous Unknown 0

17. Rick Aldous -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Duffield Unknown 0

20. Andy Duffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Andrew Horrobin Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

26. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Keith Bailey FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Graham Muir Unknown 0

28. Graham Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Bethell Unknown N/A 0

30. Mark Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Danny McLoughlin Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

33. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Scott Wilson Unknown 0

34. Scott Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Simon Price Unknown 0

38. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Michael Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

43. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

46. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

48. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

50. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

53. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Andy Beech Unknown 0

54. Andy Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

55. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

56. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

57. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

59. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

60. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

2. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

853/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0

7. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  India Penrice Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Edward Price Unknown 0

14. Edward Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Bethel Unknown 0

15. James Bethel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0

16. Matthew Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Louis Muir Unknown 0

17. Louis Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lily Muir Unknown 0

18. Lily Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ruby Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0

21. Xavier Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Dalton Unknown N/A 0

6. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Watts Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Rick Aldous Unknown 0

17. Rick Aldous -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Duffield Unknown 0

20. Andy Duffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Andrew Horrobin Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

24. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

26. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Keith Bailey FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Graham Muir Unknown 0

28. Graham Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Bethell Unknown N/A 0

30. Mark Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Danny McLoughlin Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

33. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Scott Wilson Unknown 0

34. Scott Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Simon Price Unknown 0

38. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Michael Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

43. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

46. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

48. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

50. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

53. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Andy Beech Unknown 0

54. Andy Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

55. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

56. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

57. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

59. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

60. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

2. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk