Bordeaux-Paris Meeting

Track , Reading – Sunday, 01 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233881

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Sprint - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rigby Finished C 2

2. Max Rigby -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rigby Finished C 1

3. Max Rigby -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14/U16 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Florence Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Florence Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8/U10/U12 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8/U10/U12 - Devil - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rigby Finished C 2

2. Max Rigby -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Bordeaux-Paris Non-Qualifiers Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bordeaux-Paris Non-Qualifiers Scratch - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ladies - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 & Ladies - 15k Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 & Ladies - 15k Derny Paced Race - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

30k Derny Final (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30k Derny Final (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Track: Reading Bordeaux Paris Meeting

Posted 04/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report, results and images from Palmer Park's classic homage meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to Non Reading Track League Members. Incorporates round of BC National Endurance League

The Races

U10 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14/U16 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8/U10/U12 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Bordeaux-Paris Non-Qualifiers Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:10
Senior A & B 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:11
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:12
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:13
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:14 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:14
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B - 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:15
Regional C, None
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:16 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:16
Women Only, Band 5
Ladies - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:17 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:17
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 & Ladies - 15k Derny Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:18 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:18
30k Derny Final (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
U16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233881

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Sprint - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rigby Finished C 2

2. Max Rigby -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rigby Finished C 1

3. Max Rigby -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14/U16 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Florence Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Florence Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8/U10/U12 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8/U10/U12 - Devil - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rigby Finished C 2

2. Max Rigby -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Bordeaux-Paris Non-Qualifiers Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bordeaux-Paris Non-Qualifiers Scratch - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Davis Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ladies - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 & Ladies - 15k Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 & Ladies - 15k Derny Paced Race - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

30k Derny Final (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30k Derny Final (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Track: Reading Bordeaux Paris Meeting

Posted 04/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report, results and images from Palmer Park's classic homage meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to Non Reading Track League Members. Incorporates round of BC National Endurance League

The Races

U10 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14/U16 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8/U10/U12 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Bordeaux-Paris Non-Qualifiers Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:10
Senior A & B 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:11
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:12
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:13
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:14 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:14
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B - 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:15
Regional C, None
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:16 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:16
Women Only, Band 5
Ladies - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:17 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:17
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 & Ladies - 15k Derny Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:18 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:18
30k Derny Final (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
U16 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk