Reading Velodrome Racing

Track League , Reading – Monday, 26 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233878

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

West London Cycling Association Sprint Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
West London Cycling Association Sprint Championships - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race - Results
1.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

1. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ladies - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors £12.00, Juniors £8.00, Youth £6.00 ( Guests - Up to 3 Nights - Youth/Juniors £1.00, Seniors £2.00)

The Races

West London Cycling Association Sprint Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:10
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:14
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Ladies - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Ladies - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233878

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

West London Cycling Association Sprint Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
West London Cycling Association Sprint Championships - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race - Results
1.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

1. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ladies - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors £12.00, Juniors £8.00, Youth £6.00 ( Guests - Up to 3 Nights - Youth/Juniors £1.00, Seniors £2.00)

The Races

West London Cycling Association Sprint Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:10
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:14
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Ladies - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Ladies - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Ladies - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/09/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/09/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk