Reading Velodrome Racing

Track League , Reading – Monday, 22 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233872

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Sprints - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Sprints - Results
1.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Sprints - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rigby Finished C 0

2. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Sprints - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Sprints - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Rigby Finished C 0

1. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:150
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:14:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:160
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:14:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:880
4.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:260

U14 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 200m Time Trial - Results
0.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:15:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:580
0.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 00:00:15:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:060
0.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:14:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:190

U12 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:14:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:720
2.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:510
3.  Max Rigby Finished C 00:00:17:010 0

3. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:010
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:750
5.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:720
6.  Tom Moore Finished C 00:00:18:730 0

6. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:730
7.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:20:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:20:590

U10 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:17:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:17:020
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:17:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:17:470

U8 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:18:500
2.  Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:19:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:19:580

Senior A VIA International 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A VIA International 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B VIA International 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B VIA International 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

1. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies VIA International 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies VIA International 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Wilson Finished 4th 0

3. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A AW Cycles 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A AW Cycles 20k - Results
1.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B AW Cycles 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20k - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

2. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies AW Cycles 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20k - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sonim U14 U16 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sonim U14 U16 20k - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors £12.00, Juniors £8.00, Youth £6.00 ( Guests - Up to 3 Nights - Youth/Juniors £1.00, Seniors £2.00)

The Races

Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
U14 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
U12 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
U10 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
U8 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
U16 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:13
Youth Only, None
U14 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
U12 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
U10 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:17
Youth Only, None
U8 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:18 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:18
Youth Only, None
Senior A VIA International 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:19
Senior B VIA International 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:20
Ladies VIA International 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:21
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:25
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Senior A 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:28 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:28
Regional C, None
Senior B 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:29 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:29
Regional C, None
Ladies 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Senior A AW Cycles 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:31 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:31
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:32 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:32
Regional C, None
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:33 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:33
Regional C, None
Sonim U14 U16 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:34 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:34
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233872

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Sprints - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Sprints - Results
1.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Sprints - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Rigby Finished C 0

2. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Sprints - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Sprints - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Rigby Finished C 0

1. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:150
2.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:14:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:160
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:14:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:14:880
4.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:260

U14 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 200m Time Trial - Results
0.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:15:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:580
0.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 00:00:15:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:060
0.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:14:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:190

U12 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:14:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:720
2.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:510
3.  Max Rigby Finished C 00:00:17:010 0

3. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:010
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:750
5.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:720
6.  Tom Moore Finished C 00:00:18:730 0

6. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:18:730
7.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:20:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:20:590

U10 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:17:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:17:020
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:17:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:17:470

U8 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:18:500
2.  Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:19:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:19:580

Senior A VIA International 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A VIA International 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B VIA International 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B VIA International 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

1. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies VIA International 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies VIA International 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Wilson Finished 4th 0

3. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Pankhurst AW Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Ladies 500m Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Sprint Final - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A AW Cycles 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A AW Cycles 20k - Results
1.  Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B AW Cycles 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20k - Results
1.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 0

2. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies AW Cycles 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20k - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sonim U14 U16 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sonim U14 U16 20k - Results
1.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors £12.00, Juniors £8.00, Youth £6.00 ( Guests - Up to 3 Nights - Youth/Juniors £1.00, Seniors £2.00)

The Races

Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
U14 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
U12 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
U10 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
U8 Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
U16 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:13
Youth Only, None
U14 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
U12 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
U10 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:17 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:17
Youth Only, None
U8 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:18 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:18
Youth Only, None
Senior A VIA International 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:19
Senior B VIA International 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:20
Ladies VIA International 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:21
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:25
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Senior A 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:28 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:28
Regional C, None
Senior B 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:29 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:29
Regional C, None
Ladies 500m Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Senior A AW Cycles 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:31 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:31
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:32 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:32
Regional C, None
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:33 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:33
Regional C, None
Sonim U14 U16 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/08/11 19:34 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/08/11 – 19:34
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk