Macclesfield Super Cross/North West League 12

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 27 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Paul Young THRILL FACTORY UK Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

13. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Ed Whittaker Unknown 0

22. Ed Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jack Newman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

4. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Geared Bikes.co.uk Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

9. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Hobson Unknown 0

10. Joshua Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Daniel Duggan Unknown 0

11. Daniel Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. George Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0

17. Jessica Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lily McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

20. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Withers Unknown 0

21. James Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lillie McGuckian Unknown 0

22. Lillie McGuckian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Young Unknown 0

10. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Raymond Kuenzli Unknown 0

13. Raymond Kuenzli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Greenwood Bedogni-Natalini-Praga Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Fabian Steiner Unknown 0

20. Fabian Steiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Michael Rowson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Alistair Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Rob Pugh Unknown N/A 0

30. Rob Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

31. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Neil Crampton Unknown 0

34. Neil Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  James Dalton Unknown N/A 0

37. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Joshua Varty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

43. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

47. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Michael Cunliffe Ythan CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Chris Santler Unknown 0

55. Chris Santler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David McEndry Unknown 0

56. David McEndry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

58. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Craig McNally Unknown 0

59. Craig McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

60. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

61. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

62. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Greg Vallance Unknown 0

63. Greg Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Marc Theunissen Unknown 0

64. Marc Theunissen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

67. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

69. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

75. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Ian Bury Unknown N/A 0

76. Ian Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  John Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/12/06 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/12/06 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/12/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 27/12/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/12/06 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/12/06 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Paul Young THRILL FACTORY UK Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

13. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Ed Whittaker Unknown 0

22. Ed Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jack Newman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

4. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Geared Bikes.co.uk Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

9. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Hobson Unknown 0

10. Joshua Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Daniel Duggan Unknown 0

11. Daniel Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. George Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0

17. Jessica Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lily McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

20. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Withers Unknown 0

21. James Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lillie McGuckian Unknown 0

22. Lillie McGuckian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Young Unknown 0

10. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Raymond Kuenzli Unknown 0

13. Raymond Kuenzli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Greenwood Bedogni-Natalini-Praga Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Fabian Steiner Unknown 0

20. Fabian Steiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Michael Rowson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Alistair Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Rob Pugh Unknown N/A 0

30. Rob Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

31. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Neil Crampton Unknown 0

34. Neil Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  James Dalton Unknown N/A 0

37. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Joshua Varty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

43. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

47. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Michael Cunliffe Ythan CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Chris Santler Unknown 0

55. Chris Santler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  David McEndry Unknown 0

56. David McEndry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

58. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Craig McNally Unknown 0

59. Craig McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

60. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

61. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

62. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Greg Vallance Unknown 0

63. Greg Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Marc Theunissen Unknown 0

64. Marc Theunissen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

67. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

69. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

75. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Ian Bury Unknown N/A 0

76. Ian Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  John Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/12/06 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/12/06 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/12/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 27/12/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/12/06 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/12/06 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk