South West Regional Round 2

BMX , TIVERTON – Sunday, 28 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

090/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 28th May 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years Experts - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

2. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Henson Unknown 0

3. Lee Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

4. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

6. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Conrad Pullin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Claudia Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Chanelle Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

11 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years Experts - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

3. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Nevercott Unknown 0

8. William Nevercott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Troy Wyllie Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years Experts - Results
1.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kyle Foster Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Lee Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years Experts - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

1. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Bradley Young Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Pearce Southport CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Rooke Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Ellie Morris Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

14 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years Experts - Results
1.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Single Track Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 years Experts - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Daniel Wilson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

7. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

8. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years Experts - Results
1.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

9. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Cox Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Experts - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ashley Davis Unknown 0

2. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Ryan Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

17-24 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Cruiser - Results
1.  James Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Experts - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Martin Green Inspire VCUK Racing Team Unknown 0

5. Martin Green - Inspire VCUK Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Roberts Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & Under Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Experts - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years Experts - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

5. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kirsten Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

8 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Experts - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Kyall Welton Club Cyclopark Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

8. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years Experts - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

10 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
12 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
13 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
15 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
16 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17-24 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
7 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
9 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

090/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 28th May 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years Experts - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

2. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Henson Unknown 0

3. Lee Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

4. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

6. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Conrad Pullin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Claudia Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Chanelle Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

11 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years Experts - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

3. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Nevercott Unknown 0

8. William Nevercott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Troy Wyllie Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years Experts - Results
1.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kyle Foster Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Lee Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years Experts - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

1. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Bradley Young Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Pearce Southport CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Rooke Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Ellie Morris Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

14 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years Experts - Results
1.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Single Track Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 years Experts - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Daniel Wilson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

7. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

8. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years Experts - Results
1.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

9. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Cox Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Experts - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ashley Davis Unknown 0

2. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Ryan Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

17-24 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Cruiser - Results
1.  James Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+ Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ Experts - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Martin Green Inspire VCUK Racing Team Unknown 0

5. Martin Green - Inspire VCUK Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Roberts Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & Under Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Experts - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years Experts - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

5. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kirsten Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

8 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years Experts - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Kyall Welton Club Cyclopark Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

8. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 years Experts

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years Experts - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

10 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
12 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
13 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
15 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
16 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17-24 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25+ Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
7 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
9 years Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk