Castle Combe Summer Series 6

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 09 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233819

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Ball Finished 0

3. Tom Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Crofts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Josh Price Finished 0

5. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomos Absalom Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joss Bennett Finished A 0

4. Joss Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Hutton Finished A 0

5. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Duff Swindon RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  David Saunders Climb On Bikes CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233819

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Ball Finished 0

3. Tom Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Crofts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Josh Price Finished 0

5. Josh Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomos Absalom Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joss Bennett Finished A 0

4. Joss Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Hutton Finished A 0

5. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Duff Swindon RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  David Saunders Climb On Bikes CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/11 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 09/06/11 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk