Mike Rutty Memorial Road Race

Road , Bristol – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233811

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishop Sutton Football Club, Wick Road, Bishop Sutton, Bristol, BS39 5XN
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Snowden Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Chmiewliski Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Hayes Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Cartridge Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Rogers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Glyndwr Griffiths Team Cyclemart Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Marshall Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Preston Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin Thomas Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Mike Rutty Memorial Report

Posted 07/06/2011 - British Cycling

The first running of this event, promoted by Velo Club Bristol

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:15 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:15
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233811

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishop Sutton Football Club, Wick Road, Bishop Sutton, Bristol, BS39 5XN
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Snowden Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Chmiewliski Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Hayes Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Justin Harcourt Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Cartridge Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Rogers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Glyndwr Griffiths Team Cyclemart Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Marshall Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Darren Gardner Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Preston Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin Thomas Velo Club Bristol Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Mike Rutty Memorial Report

Posted 07/06/2011 - British Cycling

The first running of this event, promoted by Velo Club Bristol

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:15 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:15
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk